Achievements

2019
Singapore Open
  • 800m Women - 4th (2:16.93), Isabella Ghersi
  • 1500m Women - 3rd (4:54.71), Isabella Ghersi
  • 1500m Men - 6th (4:19.18), Valentin Van Wersch
2019
National Schools C'ship (Secondary)
  • 32 Finalist
  • 17 S/Finalist
  • 14 Medalist
2019
National Schools Cross Country
  • C Girls - 8th, 10th
  • B Girls - 15th, 17th, 20th
  • C Boys - 13th
  • A Boys - 8th
  • B Girls Team - 3rd (RGS)
2019
National School C'ship (Primary)
  • 54 Finalist
  • 15 S/Finalist
  • 35 Medalist
2019
Singapore Athletics (SA) Cross Country
  • Girls U15 - 2nd, 16th, 22nd, Team - 3rd
  • Girls U18 - 1st
2019
Wings Cross Country
  • Girls U14 - 1st, 2nd
  • Girls U17 - 6th
  • Men U20 - 8th
2019
Swift Cross Country
  • Boys U8 - 4th, 5th, 6th
  • Girls U9 - 2nd, 4th
  • Boys U9 - 1st, 7th, 9th
  • Girls U10 - 6th
  • Boys U10 - 2nd, 5th, 10th, 11th
  • Girls U11 - 3rd
  • Girls U12 - 7th
  • Boys U12 - 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 7th
  • Girls U14 - 1st
  • Boys U17 - 1st
  • Women Open - 4th
2019
Swift Road Relay
  • U9 Girls Team - 4th
  • U9 Boys Team - 1st
  • U10 Boys Team - 1st
  • U11 Girls Team - 1st
  • U12 Girls Team - 1st
  • U12 Boys Team - 1st
  • U17 Girls Team - 1st
  • U17 Boys Team - 2nd
2018
Singapore Athletics Inter Club Meet
  • Isabella Ghersi (Gold, 800m - 2:26.2 & Silver, 1500m - 5:06.88)
  • Maya Rostoft (5th, 400m - 1:07.05)
  • Valentin Van Wersch (9th, 5000m - 18:42.64)
2018
Singapore Open Track & Field C’ship
  • 1 Silver (800m - 2:18.99, Isabella Ghersi)
2018
National Schools C’ship (Sec)
  • 27 Finalist
  • 28 S/Finalist
  • 5 Medalist
2018
National Pri. School C’ship
  • 54 Finalist
  • 6 S/Finalist
  • 7 Medalist
2018
National Schools Cross Country
  • C Girls – 7th, 12th
  • B Girls – 15th
  • C Girls Team – 3rd (RGS)
2018
Singapore U18 & U20 C’ship
  • 2 Gold
  • 2 Silver
2018
Swift Cross Country
  • U8 Girls – 1st, 4th, 5th, 6th , 7th
  • U8 Boys – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 6th
  • U9 Girls – 1st
  • U9 Boys – 1st, 2nd, 5th
  • U10 Girls – 3rd, 4th
  • U10 Boys – 8th
  • U11 Girls – 2nd, 4th
  • U11 Boys – 1st, 4th, 5th, 8th
  • U12 Girls – 3rd, 4th, 7th, 8th
  • U12 Boys – 8th
  • U14 Boys – 4th, 10th
  • U17 Girls – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
  • U14 Boys Team – 3rd
  • U17 Girls Team – 1st
2018
Wings Cross Country
  • U14 Girls – 4th, 5th, 8th
  • U17 Boys – 13th
  • U17 Girls – 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 11th
  • U20 Boys – 7th
  • U17 Girls Team – 1st
2018
Swift Road Relay
  • U9 Girls – 2nd
  • U9 Boys – 1st
  • U10 Girls – 1st
  • U10 Girls – 3rd
  • U11 Girls – 1st
  • U11 Boys – 1st & 2nd
  • U12 Girls – 2nd
  • U12 Boys – 1st
  • U14 Boys – 1st
  • U17 Girls – 1st
2018
67th SA Cross Country
  • U18 Girls – 1st, 3rd, 5th
  • U15 Girls – 3rd, 4th, 5th
  • U20 Boys – 7th
2018
SA U13 Meet
  • 2 Gold
  • 2 Silver
  • 3 Bronze
2017
Singapore Athletics Inter Club Meet
  • 3 Gold (1500m – 4:57.15 & 800m – 2:18.05, Isabella Ghersi),
  • 5000m – 18:53.68, New Championship Record, Indira Patel)
2017
Singapore Open Track & Field C’ship
  • 2 Silver (1500m – 4:56.25, Isabella Ghersi),
  • (5000m – 18:34.83, Indira Patel)
2017
National Schools C’ship (Sec)
  • 29 Finalist, 14 S/Finalist, 5 Medalists
2017
National Pri Schools C’ship
  • 26 Finalist, 8 S/Finalist, 6 Medalists
2017
National Schools Cross Country
  • C Girls – 6th, 13th, 16th
  • B Girls – 12th, 17th
  • C Girls – Team 2nd (RGS)
2017
Swift Open
  • 5 Gold 3 Silver 3 Bronze
  • 4 Gold 5 Silver 2 Bronze (RGS)
  • 1 Gold 1 Silver 2 Bronze (HYSS)
  • 2 Silver 2 Bronze (NVSS)
2017
Swift Road Relay
  • U17 Girls – 1st (JS)
  • U14 Girls – 2nd (RGS)
2017
Wings Cross Country
  • U14 Girls – 2nd
  • U14 Boys – 10th
  • U20 Boys – 12th
  • U14 Girls – 8th, 9th, 14th (RGS)
  • U17 Girls – 10th (RGS)
  • U14 Girls – Team 2nd (RGS)
  • U17 Girls – Team 4th (RGS)
2017
SA Cross Country
  • U18 Girls – 1st (Indira Patel) – 18.38.3
  • U15 Girls – 8th
  • U15 Boys – 7th
  • U15 Girls – 5th (RGS)
  • U15 Girls – Team 3rd (RGS)
2017
Swift Cross Country
  • U17 Girls – 1st, 4th, 5th
  • U17 Girls team champio
  • U17 Boys – 4th, 5th (HYSS)
  • U14 Boys – 2nd
  • U13 Boys – 3rd
  • U12 Boys – 6th, 8th
  • U11 Boys – 7th, 10th
  • U11 Girls – 5th
  • U10 Boys – 1st, 2nd, 7th
  • U10 Girls – 1st, 2nd
  • U9 Boys – 1st
  • U9 Girls – 1st
  • U14 Girls – 2nd, 5th, 9th (All RGS)
  • U14 Girls team champion (RGS)
2016
Singapore Open T & F C’ship
  • 1 Gold Women 1500m – 5.00, (Isabella Ghersi)
  • 1 Bronze Women 5000m – 19.17, (Indira Patel)
2016
National Schools C’ship (Sec & Jr Colleges)
  • 52 Finalist
  • 43 S/Finalist
  • 2 Medalist
2016
45th Annual SHHK Combined Schools Meet
  • Champion Team – Chongfu Pri
  • 12 Gold
  • 12 Silver
  • 10 Bronze
2016
National Schools C’ship
  • 22 Finalist
  • 9 S/Finalist
  • 8 Medalist
  • 1 New Record
2016
National Schools Cross Country
  • C Girls – 7th, 16th
  • B Girls – 1st, 6th, 18th
  • C Girls – Team 4th (RGS)
  • B Girls – Team 3rd (RGS)
2016
Swift Open
  • 7 Gold
  • 7 Silver
  • 8 Bronze
2016
Swift Road Relay
  • U17 Girls 1st (JS)
  • U14 Girls 2nd (RGS)
2016
Swift Cross Country
  • U14 Girls 1st (JS)
  • 4th, 5th (RGS)
  • U17 Girls 1st, 6th (RGS)
  • U14 Girls Team 2nd (RGS)
2016
Wings Cross Country
  • U14 Girls – 1st (JS)
  • 5th, 7th, 13th, 19th (RGS)
  • 11th (Crescent Girls)
  • U17 Girls – 1st & 15th (JS)
  • 10th, 16th (RGS)
  • 9th (Crescent Girls)
  • U14 Boys – 6th (JS)
  • U14 Girls – Team 1st (RGS)
  • U14 Girls – Team 4th (Crescent Girls)
  • U17 Girls – Team 3rd (RGS)
2016
SA Cross Country
  • U15 Girls – 1st & 10th
  • U18 Girls – 1st & 5th
  • U15 Girls – Team 2nd
  • U18 Girls – Team 2nd
2015
Asean Para Games, Singapore
  • Team Singapore 1 Silver, 12 PB’s
2015
National Schools C’ship (Sec & Jr Colleges)
  • 22 Finalists
  • 15 S/Finalists
  • 2 Medalist
2015
National Schools C’ship
  • 41 Finalists
  • 7 S/Finalists
  • 17 Medalist
  • 1 New Record
2015
National Schools Cross Country
  • C Girls – 1st
  • B Girls – 12th
2015
Swift Road Relay
  • U12 Girls Team – 1st
  • U12 Boys Team – 1st
  • U17 Girls Team – 1st
2015
Swift Open
  • 8 Gold
  • 5 Silver
  • 11 Bronze
2015
Wings Cross Country
  • U14 Girls – 2nd
  • U14 Girls – 3rd
  • U17 Girls – 12th
  • U17 Boys – 12th
2015
SAA Cross Country
  • U15 Girls – 1st
  • U15 Girls – 7th
  • U15 Girls – 8th
2014
National Schools C’ship (sec & Jr College)
  • 20 Finalists
  • 14 S/Finalists
2014
National Schools C’ship
  • 66 Finalists
  • 32 Medalist
  • 1 Division Title
2014
National Schools Cross Country
  • C Girls – 6th
  • 7th & 16th
2014
Swift T & F C’ship
  • 8 Gold
  • 1 Silver
  • 4 Bronze medals
2014
SWIFT Age group Cross Country
  • U14 Girls – 1st (Isabella Ghersi)
  • U11 Boys – 2nd (Federico Ghersi)
  • U17 Girls – 4th (Bettina Urdanetta)
2014
Asean Para Games (Nay Phi Taw, Myanmar)
  • Team Singapore 11 PB’s
2013
Asian Youth Para Games (KL,M’sia)
  • Team Singapore, 2 Silvers
2013
National Schools C’ship
  • 103 finalist
  • 35 medalist
  • 1 Division Title
2013
National Schools C’ship (Sec & Jr College)
  • 19 Finalists
  • 14 S/Finalist
  • 1 Gold
  • 2 Silver
  • 3 Bronze medals
2013
National Schools Cross Country
  • C Boys – 1st
  • C Girls – 7th
2013
SWIFT T&F Championship
  • 6 Gold
  • 7 Silver
  • 1 Bronze medals
2013
Singapore Youth & Junior Championship
  • 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze medals
  • 1 Championship Record- 1500m
  • Developmental, 4.38.99 (Louis Shia)
2013
SWIFT Age Group Cross Country
  • U12 – 1st (Nicholas Harhalakis), 3rd (Chua Jia Wei)
  • U11 – 1st (Rohin Ramachandra)
  • U10 – 4th (Louis Harhalakis)
2013
SAA Cross Country
  • U15 – 1st (Louis Shia, North Vista Sec)
2012
SEA Junior C’ship (SIngapore)
  • 4x400m member, Silver medal
2012
Malaysia Open Para Athletics C’ship (KL, Malaysia)
  • 2 Silver medals
2012
National School C’ship
  • 90 finalist, 29 medalist,
  • 3 Divisional Titles – 1st runner up
  • 2nd runner up – 2 Division,
  • 2 New Records
  • 4 x 300m C Boys – 3.12.26
  • 300m C Boys – 44.01
2012
National School C’ship (Sec & Jr College)
  • 26 Finalist, 15 S/Finalist
  • 4 medalist
  • A Girls 400m – 1st (1.00.21)
  • A Girls 200m – 1st (25.79) – Qualified for SEA Jr
  • C’ship Relay Finalist
  • 4x100m (C Boys & Girls)
  • 4x400m (C Boys)
2012
Schools Relay C’ship 2012 (Chu Chu Kang Stadium)
  • Girls C Division
  • Overall 4th Position – Hua Yi Sec
  • Boys C Division
  • Overall 5th Position – Hua Yi Sec
2012
SAA T & F Series 3 (Bishan Stadium)
  • Girls U18 – Ruelia Nesaranjini
  • 100m – 12.99
  • 200m – 26.96
  • Girls U15 – Olivia Marsden
  • 200m – 26.94
  • Girls U15 – Ellen Victoria James
  • 3000m – 13.17.39
2011
Asean Para Games (Solo, Indonesia)
  • 2 Bronze medals
2011
International Open German C’ship (Singen, Germany)
  • 1 Silver
  • 1 Bronze medals
2011
SEA Junior C’ship (Jakarta, Indonesia)
  • 2 Bronze medals
2011
Arafura Games (Darwin, Australia)
  • 2 PB’s
2011
National School C’ship (Sec & Jr College)
  • 8 finalist, 13 s/finalist
  • 2 medalist – B Girls 100m – 2nd, 200m – 2nd
2011
National School C’ship
  • 66 finalist, 18 medalist,
  • 1Divisional Title – 2nd runner up
2010
Asian Para Games (Guangzhou, China)
  • 4 PB’s
2010
SEA Junior C’ship (Bangkok, Thailand)
  • 100m finalist (Ruelia Nesaranjini)
2010
Danish Disable Open C’ship (Frederiksberg, Denmark)
  • 3 PB’s
2010
WALA meet (Singapore)
  • 100m – 1st (12.61s)
  • 200m – 2nd
  • Best Performance Award (U16 Girls)
  • Ruelia Nesaranjini
2010
International Open German C’ship for Disable Athletes (Bottrop, Germany)
  • Team Singapore,
  • 4 Gold
  • 1 Silver
  • 1 Bronze
  • 3 SB’s & 6 PB’s
2010
39th Annual SHHK Combined Schools Meet
  • 9 Gold
  • 6 Silver
  • 8 Bronze
2010
National Schools C’ship
  • 129 finalist, 38 medalist,
  • 2 Divisional Titles
  • Champion & 2 runner up
2009
Asian Youth Para Games (Tokyo, Japan)
  • Team Singapore, 2 Gold
2009
Asean Para Games (KL, Malaysia)
  • Team Singapore, 1 Silver & broke meet record
2009
National Schools C’ship
  • 178 finalist, 52 medalist,
  • 5 Divisional Titles
  • (Champion, 1st runner up, 2nd runner up, 3rd runner up – 2 Division)
2009
Singapore Junior Athletics Championship
  • 100m – C Girls 2nd
  • 200m – C Girls 1st
2009
Arafura Games (Darwin, Australia) Incorporating the Ocenia Paralympic C’ship
  • Team Singapore,
  • 2 Gold
  • 3 Silver
  • 3 PB’s
  • 2 Asian Records
2009
38th Annual SHHK Combined Schools Meet
  • 13 Gold
  • 10 Silver
  • 3 Bronze
2009
National Schools C’ship (Sec & Jr College)
  • 5 finalist, 2 s/finalist
  • C Boys 4x100m
  • B Girls 4x100m
  • 2 medalist
  • C Girls 100m – 3rd (13.34s)
  • C Girls 200m – 3rd (27.54s)
2009
Akira Swift Tan Soo Liat Memorial Age Group and Road Relay Championship
  • Boys Under 14 – 1st
  • Girls Under 14 – 4th
2008
National Schools C’ship
  • 62 finalist
  • 24 medalist
  • 4 Divisional Titles (1st runner up, 2nd runner up – 2 division & 3rd runner up)
2008
First Toa Payoh Primary School
  • Sustain Performance Award
2008
Asean Para Games (Korat, Thailand)
  • Team Singapore, Men’s 4x400m – 3rd Team Singapore
  • Women’s 4x100m – 3rd Team Singapore
  • Women’s 4x400m – 3rd and Team Singapore athletes achieved 22 Personal Best (PB) time in this meet.
2007
National Schools C’ship
  • 52 finalist
  • 16 medalist
  • 2 Divisional Titles (both 2nd runner up)
2006
National Schools C’ship
  • 51 finalist
  • 22 medalist
  • 2 Divisional Titles (both 1st runner up)
2005
National Schools C’ship
  • 54 finalist
  • 15 medalist
2004
National Schools C’ship (Primary & Junior College)
  • 58 finalist
  • 18 medalist
2003
National Schools C’ship
  • 43 finalist
  • 29 medalist
2002
National Schools C’ship
  • 41 finalist
  • 25 medalist
2001
National Schools C’ship (Primary & Secondary)
  • 36 finalist
  • 18 medalist
1992 – 2000
National Schools Championship (Primary, Secondary & Junior College), U14-U19 National Age Group Championship, Inter Varsity Poly meets, International Schools Cross Country & many other Track & Field championship meets
  • Produce number of athletes who have won numerous medals during these meet.