SA U13 Track & Field Meet 2017

by Coach Jat


SA Under 13 Track and Field Championship 2017 meet was held on 1st July 2017 (Saturday) @ Toa Payoh Stadium and the following results of our athletes –

Boys Long Jump 9 years old
• 5th place John Tan 3.28m
• 10th place Evan Ang 3.06m

Boys Shot Put 10 years old
• 4th place Joseph Cheong 6.11m

Boys Long Jump 10 years old
• Bronze Medal 3rd place Hayden Roberts 3.80m
• 5th place Jonathan Chua 3.77m

Boys 50m Dash 5 years old
• Gold Medal 1st place Sakthi Sivamani 11.44s

Boys 50m Dash 6 years old
• 8th place Narun Aravind 11.59s

Girls 50m Dash 6 years old
• Gold Medal 1st place Natalie Chen 11.26s

Boys 50m Dash 7 years old
• Bronze Medal 3rd place John Lim 9.65s
• 5th place Kiren Menon 9.87s
• 16th place Nathanael Tay 10.71s
• 19th place Santhosh 10.87s

Girls Long Jump 12 years old
• Silver Medal 2nd place Janna Chew 3.91m

Girls 50m Dash 7 years old
• Bronze Medal 3rd place Deianira Jeffries 9.87s
• 12th place Joy Han 12. 95s

Boys Long Jump 11 years old
• 4th place Ethan Lim 4.09m
• 16th place Joshua Tan 3.46m
• 24th place Aryan Jhamb 3.19m

Girls 100m Dash 9 years old
• 11th place Phua Ying Ci 17.84s
• 13th place Nurizzaty 17.93s
• 16th place Meera Rangnekar 18.13s
• 22nd place Elizabeth Singh 18.37s
• 33rd place Richella Kusanda 20.16s
• 35th place Emilia Romanelli 20.65s

Boys 100m Dash 9 years old
• Bronze Medal 3rd place Daryl Choo 16.08s
• 6th place John Tan 16.28s
• 14th place Evan Ang 16.56s
• 16th place Elfieyan Dani 16.60s
• 19th place Shehan Thomas George 16.76s
• 29th place Cayden Thong 17.21s
• 37th place Kieran Loh 17.87s
• 46th place Torazo Tokuda 18.56s

Boys 100m Dash 10 years old
• Silver Medal 2nd place Sousuke Parker 14.91s
• 7th place Jonathan Chua 15.39s
• 19th place Hayden Roberts 15.95s
• 35th place Joel Ching 16.80s
• 41st place Roshan Manimaren 17.07s
• 47th place Kosuke Kihara 17.41s
• 52nd place Akashraj 17.55s

Girls 100m Dash 10 years old
• 31st place Aditi Dongre 18.89s

Boys 100m Dash 11 years old
• 5th place Ethan Lim 15.25s
• 17th place Phua Khee Yuan 16.16s
• 20th place Akshat Sharma 16.36s
• 21st palce Joshua Tan 16.37s
• 32nd place Aryan Jhamb 17.41s

Girls 100m Dash 11 years old
• 21st place Ramaa Rangnekar 16.72s

Boys 100m Dash 12 years old
• 19th place Jaydon Yam 15.78s
• 24th place Aaron Ching 16.95s

Girls 100m Dash 12 years old
• 4th place Gabrielle Gledhill 14.57s
• 11th place Cheyenne Tsng 16.73s
• 12th place Damita George 17.19s
• 13th place Jerica Han 20.07s

Boys 600m Run 10 years old
• 8th place Emmanuel Justus Tan 2min 11.17s
• 9th place Hayden Roberts 2min 12.70s
• 12th place Lee Jun 2min 15.36s
• 19th place Daryl Choo 2min 21.15s
• 21st place Roshan Manimaren 2min 23.94s
• 31st place Torazo Tokuda 2min 33.48s
• 33rd place Akashraj 2min 41.68s
• 34th place Elfieyan Dani 2min 50.36s

Girls 600m Run 10 years old
• 10th place Jade Chin 2min 26.50s
• 13th place Neya Aravind 2min 28.02s
• 20th place Nurizzaty 2min 35.02s
• 24th place Emilia Romanelli 2min 58.23s

Boys 600m Run 11 years old
• 11th place Sean Khoo 2min 08.32s
• 14th Chua Yuan Xun 2min 10.58s
• 16th place Avery Fiore 2min 10.88s
• 25th place Akshat Sharma 2min 18.10s
• 31st place Joshua Tan 2min 27.19s

Girls 600m Run 11 years old
• 6th place Nicole Emily Thomas 2min 11.93s
• 17th place Ramaa Rangnekar 2min 28.64s

Boys 600m Run 12 years old
• Silver Medal 2nd place James Chin 1min 49.09s
• 5th place Niraj Singh 1min 57.18s
• 7th place Ethan Lee 1min 59.52s
• 11th place Kyle Seow 2min 06.73s
• 14th place Jaydon Yam 2min 12.57s
• 17th place Aaron Ching 2min 33.29ss

Girls 600m Run 12 year old
• 7th place Eryka Pasupathy 2min 18.26s
• 10th place Carys tebby 2min 25.87s

Well done athletes!



For full official results, click link –
http://www.singaporeathletics.org.sg/wp-content/uploads/downloads/2017/07/SA-U13-Results-Updated-as-of-6-Jul.pdf