Achievements

 

YEAR COMPETITION / EVENT ACHIEVEMENTS / POSITION
2017 Swift Cross Country U17 Girls – 1st, 4th, 5th
U17 Girls team champion

U17 Boys – 4th, 5th (HYSS)
U14 Boys – 2nd
U13 Boys – 3rd
U12 Boys – 6th, 8th
U11 Boys – 7th, 10th
U11 Girls – 5th
U10 Boys – 1st, 2nd, 7th
U10 Girls – 1st, 2nd
U9 Boys – 1st
U9 Girls – 1st

U14 Girls – 2nd, 5th, 9th (All RGS)
U14 Girls team champion (RGS)

2017 SA Cross Country U18 Girls – 1st (Indira Patel) – 18.38.3
U15 Girls – 8th
U15 Boys – 7th
U15 Girls – 5th (RGS)

U15 Girls – Team 3rd (RGS)

2016 Singapore Open T & F C’ship 1 Gold Women 1500m – 5.00, (Isabella Ghersi)
1 Bronze Women 5000m – 19.17, (Indira Patel)
2016 National Schools C’ship (Sec & Jr Colleges) 52 Finalist, 43 S/Finalist, 2 Medalist
2016 45th Annual SHHK Combined Schools Meet Champion Team – Chongfu Pri
12 Gold
12 Silver
10 Bronze
2016 National Schools C’ship 22 Finalist, 9 S/Finalist, 8 Medalist, 1 New Record
2016 National Schools Cross Country C Girls – 7th, 16th
B Girls – 1st, 6th, 18th
C Girls – Team 4th (RGS)
B Girls – Team 3rd (RGS)
2016 Swift Open 7 Gold
7 Silver
8 Bronze
2016 Swift Road Relay U17 Girls 1st (JS)
U14 Girls 2nd (RGS)
2016 Swift Cross Country U14 Girls 1st (JS)
4th, 5th (RGS)
U17 Girls 1st, 6th (RGS)
U14 Girls Team 2nd (RGS)
2016 Wings Cross Country U14 Girls – 1st (JS)
5th, 7th, 13th, 19th (RGS)
11th (Crescent Girls)

U17 Girls – 1st & 15th (JS)
10th, 16th (RGS)
9th (Crescent Girls)

U14 Boys – 6th (JS)

U14 Girls – Team 1st (RGS)
U14 Girls – Team 4th (Crescent Girls)
U17 Girls – Team 3rd (RGS)

2016 SA Cross Country U15 Girls – 1st & 10th
U18 Girls – 1st & 5th
U15 Girls – Team 2nd
U18 Girls – Team 2nd
2015 Asean Para Games, Singapore Team Singapore
1 Silver, 12 PB’s
2015 National Schools C’ship (Sec & Jr Colleges) 22 Finalists, 15 S/Finalists, 2 Medalist
2015 National Schools C’ship 41 Finalists, 7 S/Finalists, 17 Medalist, 1 New Record
2015 National Schools Cross Country C Girls – 1st
B Girls – 12th
2015 Swift Road Relay U12 Girls Team – 1st
U12 Boys Team – 1st
U17 Girls Team – 1st
2015 Swift Open 8 Gold
5 Silver
11 Bronze
2015 Wings Cross Country U14 Girls – 2nd
U14 Girls – 3rd
U17 Girls – 12th
U17 Boys – 12th
2015 SAA Cross Country U15 Girls – 1st
U15 Girls – 7th
U15 Girls – 8th
2014 National Schools C’ship (sec & Jr College) 20 Finalists, 14 S/Finalists
2014 National Schools C’ship 66 Finalists, 32 Medalist, 1 Division Title
2014 National Schools Cross Country C Girls – 6th, 7th & 16th
2014 Swift T & F C’ship 8 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze medals
2014 SWIFT Age group Cross Country U14 Girls – 1st (Isabella Ghersi)
U11 Boys – 2nd (Federico Ghersi)
U17 Girls – 4th (Bettina Urdanetta)
2014 Asean Para Games (Nay Phi Taw, Myanmar) Team Singapore 11 PB’s
2013 Asian Youth Para Games (KL,M’sia) Team Singapore, 2 Silvers
2013 National Schools C’ship 103 finalist, 35 medalist, 1 Division Title
2013 National Schools C’ship (Sec & Jr College) 19 Finalists, 14 S/Finalist, 1 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze medals
2013 National Schools Cross Country C Boys – 1st
C Girls – 7th
2013 SWIFT T&F Championship 6 Gold, 7 Silver, 1 Bronze medals
2013 Singapore Youth & Junior Championship 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze medals
1 Championship Record- 1500m Developmental, 4.38.99 (Louis Shia)
2013 SWIFT Age Group Cross Country U12 – 1st (Nicholas Harhalakis), 3rd (Chua Jia Wei)
U11 – 1st (Rohin Ramachandra)
U10 – 4th (Louis Harhalakis)
2013 SAA Cross Country U15 – 1st (Louis Shia, North Vista Sec)
2012 SEA Junior C’ship (SIngapore) 4x400m member, Silver medal
2012 Malaysia Open Para Athletics C’ship (KL, Malaysia) 2 Silver medals
2012 National School C’ship 90 finalist, 29 medalist,
3 Divisional Titles – 1st runner up
& 2nd runner up – 2 Division,
2 New Records
4 x 300m C Boys – 3.12.26 &
300m C Boys – 44.01
2012 National School C’ship (Sec & Jr College) 26 Finalist, 15 S/Finalist &
4 medalist –
A Girls 400m – 1st (1.00.21)
A Girls 200m – 1st (25.79) – Qualified for SEA Jr C’ship Relay Finalist;
4x100m (C Boys & Girls)
4x400m (C Boys)
2012 Schools Relay C’ship 2012 (Chu Chu Kang Stadium) Girls C Division
Overall 4th Position – Hua Yi Sec
Boys C Division
Overall 5th Position – Hua Yi Sec
2012 SAA T & F Series 3 (Bishan Stadium) Girls U18 – Ruelia Nesaranjini
100m – 12.99
200m – 26.96
Girls U15 – Olivia Marsden
200m – 26.94
Girls U15 – Ellen Victoria James
3000m – 13.17.39
2011 Asean Para Games (Solo, Indonesia) 2 Bronze medals
2011 International Open German C’ship (Singen, Germany) 1 Silver & 1 Bronze medals
2011 SEA Junior C’ship (Jakarta, Indonesia) 2 Bronze medals
2011 Arafura Games (Darwin, Australia) 2 PB’s
2011 National School C’ship (Sec & Jr College) 8 finalist, 13 s/finalist
2 medalist – B Girls 100m – 2nd, 200m – 2nd
2011 National School C’ship 66 finalist, 18 medalist,
1Divisional Title – 2nd runner up
2010 Asian Para Games (Guangzhou, China) 4 PB’s
2010 SEA Junior C’ship (Bangkok, Thailand) 100m finalist (Ruelia Nesaranjini)
2010 Danish Disable Open C’ship (Frederiksberg, Denmark) 3 PB’s
2010 WALA meet (Singapore) 100m – 1st (12.61s)
200m – 2nd
Best Performance Award (U16 Girls)
Ruelia Nesaranjini
2010 International Open German C’ship for Disable
Athletes (Bottrop, Germany)
Team Singapore,
4 Gold
1 Silver
1 Bronze
3 SB’s & 6 PB’s
2010 39th Annual SHHK Combined Schools Meet 9 Gold
6 Silver
8 Bronze
2010 National Schools C’ship 129 finalist, 38 medalist,
2 Divisional Titles
Champion & 2 runner up
2010 National Schools C’ship (Sec & Jr College) 9 finalist, 8 s/finalist –
4x100m – C Boys, B Boys & B Girls
2 medalist –
B Girls 100m – 1st (12.68s)
B Girls 200m – 1st (25.91s)
2009 Asian Youth Para Games (Tokyo, Japan) Team Singapore, 2 Gold
2009 Asean Para Games (KL, Malaysia) Team Singapore,
1 Silver & broke meet record
2009 National Schools C’ship 178 finalist, 52 medalist,
5 Divisional Titles
(Champion, 1st runner up, 2nd runner up, 3rd runner up – 2 Division)
2009 Singapore Junior Athletics Championship 100m – C Girls 2nd
200m – C Girls 1st
2009 Arafura Games (Darwin, Australia)
Incorporating the Ocenia Paralympic C’ship
Team Singapore,
2 Gold
3 Silver
3 PB’s
2 Asian Records
2009 38th Annual SHHK Combined Schools Meet 13 Gold
10 Silver
3 Bronze
2009 National Schools C’ship (Sec & Jr College) 5 finalist, 2 s/finalist
C Boys 4x100m
B Girls 4x100m
2 medalist –
C Girls 100m – 3rd (13.34s)
C Girls 200m – 3rd (27.54s)
2009 Akira Swift Tan Soo Liat Memorial Age Group
Road Relay Championship
Boys Under 14 – 1st
Girls Under 14 – 4th
2008 National Schools C’ship 62 finalist, 24 medalist,
4 Divisional Titles (1st runner up, 2nd runner up – 2 division & 3rd runner up)
2008 First Toa Payoh Primary School Sustain Performance Award
2008 Asean Para Games (Korat, Thailand) Team Singapore, Men’s
4x400m – 3rd
Team Singapore,
Women’s 4x100m – 3rd
Team Singapore,
Women’s 4x400m – 3rd
and Team Singapore
athletes achieved 22
Personal Best (PB) time in this meet.
2007 National Schools C’ship 52 finalist, 16 medalist,
2 Divisional Titles (both 2nd runner up)
2006 National Schools C’ship 51 finalist, 22 medalist,
2 Divisional Titles (both 1st runner up)
2005 National Schools C’ship 54 finalist, 15 medalist
2004 National Schools C’ship (Primary & Junior College) 58 finalist, 18 medalist
2003 National Schools C’ship 43 finalist, 29 medalist
2002 National Schools C’ship 41 finalist, 25 medalist
2001 National Schools C’ship (Primary & Secondary) 36 finalist, 18 medalist
1992 – 2000 National Schools Championship (Primary, Secondary & Junior College), U14-U19 National Age Group Championship, Inter Varsity Poly meets, International Schools Cross Country & many other Track & Field championship meets Produce number of athletes who have won numerous medals during these meet.