Athletes

Isabella-Ghersi Isabella Ghersi

  • 2014 Swift Cross Country U14 – Individual Champion
  • 2015 SA Cross Country U15 – Individual Champion (5km – 19.47)
  • 2015 Swift Road Relay U17 – Champion Team Member
  • 2015 Venus Run Youth Category – Individual Champion
  • 2016 SA Cross Country U18 – Individual Champion (5km – 20.48)
  • 2016 SA Cross Country U18 – Ist Runner Up Team member
  • 2016 Wings Cross Country U17 – Individual Champion (3.65km – 14.59)
  • 2016 Swift Road Relay U17 – Champion Team member
  • 2016 S’pore Open T & F C’ship – 1500m Winner (5:00.51)
  • 2017 Swift Road Relay U17 – Champion Team Member
  • 2017 Venus Run Youth Category – 1st Runner Up


  • Indira-Patel Indira Patel

  • 2016 SA Cross Country U15 – Individual Champion (5km – 19.53)
  • 2016 SA Cross Country U15 – 1st Runner Up Team member
  • 2016 Wings Cross Country U14 – Individual Champion (3.65km – 14.49)
  • 2016 Swift Cross Country U14 – Individual Champion (3.65km – 14.16)
  • 2016 Swift Road Relay U17 – Champion Team member
  • 2016 S’pore Open T & F C’ship – 5000m Bronze medalist (19:17.53)
  • 2017 SA Cross Country U17 – Individual Champion (5km – 18.38)
  • 2017 Swift Cross Country U17 – Individual Champion (3.7km – 13.23)
  • 2017 Swift Road Relay U17 – Champion Team Member
  • 2017 Venus Run Youth Category – Individual Champion


  • emily Emily Whitehouse

  • 2015 Swift Road Relay U17 – Champion Team member
  • 2016 SA Cross Country U17 – 1st Runner Up Team member

  • julian-chew Julian Chew

  • 2014 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – D Div 200m Bronze medalist
  • 2015 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – C Div 200m Gold medalist & Record Holder (28.66)
  • 2015 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – C Div 100m Silver medalist
  • 2016 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – B Div 200m Gold medalist & Record Holder (26.38)

  • sharad Sharad S. Ramachandra

  • 2013 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – D Div 300m Silver medalist
  • 2014 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – D Div 300m Gold medalist & Record Holder (47.27)
  • 2014 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – D Div 600m Silver medalist
  • 2015 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – C Div 600m Bronze medalist
  • 2015 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – C Div 300m Silver medalist
  • 2016 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – B Div 300m Gold medalist

  • chu Chua Rei Qi

  • 2015 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – C Div 600m Bronze medalist
  • 2016 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – B Div 300m Bronze medalist
  • 2016 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – B Div 600m Bronze medalist

  • Nurfarishma
    Nurfarishma U. Bte W. H

  • 2015 Nat. Schools T & F C’ship – B Div 100m Semi-Finalist
  • 2016 Swift T & F C’ship – 100m Bronze medalist
  • 2016 Nat. Schools T & F C’ship – B Div 100m Semi-Finalist

  • Louisa-Chew
    Louisa Chew

  • 2016 Swift T & F C’ship – 100m Gold medalist
  • 2016 Nat. Schools T & F C’ship – B Div 100m Semi-Finalist

  • Ryan-Chan Ryan Chan

  • 2016 Nat Schools T & F C’ship – B Div Long Jump Bronze medal

  • mark Mark Dixon

  • 2016 S’pore Masters T & F C’ship – 56 years old Category, 100m (14.3) Silver Medalist
  • 2016 S’pore Masters C’ship – 56 years old Category, 200m (28.9) Bronze Medalist
  • 2016 World Masters Athletics C’ship (Perth) – participated in 100m, 200m & 400m
  • 2016 Malaysia Int’l Masters Open C’ship – 400m (65.05) Gold Medalist